Mankind's only alternative 16   OCT.   21  
Mankind's only alternative
Vlad's Daily Gloat - The eXile Blog
MAIN  RUSSIA  WAR NERD   [SIC!]  BAR-DAK  THE VAULT  ABOUT US  RSS
 
 
EXILE BLOGS

The Fall of The eXile For all those wondering what the "Save The eXile Fundrasier" banner is all about, here it is as simply as it can be phrased: The eXile is shutting down.
June 11, 2008 in eXile Blog

War Nerd: War of the Babies in Taki's Magazine The War Nerd talks about babies, the greatest weapon of the 20th century.
May 28, 2008 in eXile Blog

Kids, Meet Your President A website for Russian kids to learn all about President Medvedev's passion for school, sports and family.
May 22, 2008 in eXile Blog

Cellphone Democracy Cam If this girl was exposed to Jeffersonian democracy...
May 20, 2008 in Face Control

More Classy B&W Dyev Photos Yet another hot Russian babe imitating the Catpower look...
May 20, 2008 in Face Control

Proof That Genetic Memory Is Real! Sure, the Ottomans shut down the Istanbul Slavic slave markets centuries ago...
May 15, 2008 in Face Control

Russia's Orthodox Church Youth Outreach Program The priest is going, "Father Sansei is very impressed with grasshopper Sasha’s...
May 15, 2008 in Face Control

More Classy B&W Club Photos w/Russian Dyevs We took the Pepsi Challenge here...
May 15, 2008 in Face Control

Blogs RSS feed

Unfiled October 20, 2006
 
The Fortnight Spin
By Jared Lindquist Browse author
 
 
Oct 20
ROCK
Total
23.00: B-2
Kolibri
23.00: Kitaisky Lyotchik
Trepanga
21.00: Zhest'
Evgeny Grishkovets & Bigudi
23.00: Sixteen Tons
Sibbel (UK), Lifkatter John (UK)
21.00: Apelsin
Khui zabei
21.00: Ikra
Zapreschennye Barabanschiki, Romario
22.30: Tochka
JAZZ
Britania
21.00: First Music Club
Sergey Pron'
20.00: Le Club
CLUBBIN'
DJs Toney Key, Quazar. House
21.00: Propaganda
DJs Ivan, Yaponets, Komotsky. Disco, soul.
21.00: Kult
DJs C-Mos (UK), Causelove, Shmel', Shevtsov, VJ Steve G (UK)
23.00: Fabrique
Electrochik: Summerset, DJs Zorkin, Yolka, Maks Grabke.
00.00: Ikra
DJs s3t, D-Mind, Duke Nukem, AI.XI, Mirra, Feom.
00.00: Zhest'
DJ Ivan
22.00: EX-Crisis Zhanra
Russian Fashion Party: DJ Antonio, Dan, Pharaon
00.00: XIII
DJs Pasha Portnov, Orlov, Dimas, Tania Antonova
00.00: Tochka
DJs A. Nuzhdin, Ded. Lounge.
20.00: Sorry, Babushka
Oct 21
ROCK
Vladimir Kuz'min
23.00: B-2
Lyuk
23.00: Kitaisky Lyotchik
Moi Lyubimye Igry
21.00: Zhest'
Polar Bear (UK), Strigalev Band (UK)
21.00: Apelsin
Mara
21.00: Ikra
Moralny Kodeks
23.00: Tabula Rasa
Negative (Finland)
19.00: Tochka
Tequilajazzz
23.00: Sixteen Tons
JAZZ
RawCats'88
21.00: Roadhouse
Bastards
22.00: First Music Club
Charlie Mingus Dynasty (USA)
20.00: Le Club
CLUBBIN'
DJs Da Vinci, Urmala
21.00: Propaganda
Aleks Attias (UK), DJs Studitsky, Rasskazov, Nikolaev
21.00: Kult
DJs Max, Losev, Kolya
23.00: Fabrique
Do.Ping: Baby G (Spain)
21.00: Ikra
Rikhter FM live: DJ Ilia Rikhter.
00.00: Ikra
DJ Nikita, VJ Kirsan
00.00: Zhest'
Circus-Party: DJs Antonio, Miller, Four
23.00: XIII
DJs Pasha Portnov, Orlov, Dimas, Tania Antonova
00.00: Tochka
DJ Sil, Dukhov
21.00: Sixteen Tons
DJs Ded, ZigZag
20.00: Sorry, Babushka
Old School Party: The Hacienda: DJ Peter Hook (UK), Koreets, Yastreb
23.00: 1171
Oct 22
ROCK
Pervy Sneg
21.00: B-2
Simba Vibration
23.00: Kitaisky Lyotchik
Bumblebee, Vykhod v gorod, Agame
21.00: Zhest'
Crisis Dance
22.00: First Music Club
Mara
21.00: Ikra
Discrete Encounter (USA), Spielerfrau (USA), Adler
21.00: Apelsin
JAZZ
Open Blues Jam
18.00: Roadhouse
Charlie Mingus Dynasty (USA)
20.00: Le Club
CLUBBIN'
"Chinatown": DJs Kuka, Tony Key
21.00: Propaganda
DJ ZigZag
20.00: Kult
DJs Kovalev, Osadchij
20.00: Ikra
In the Army Now! Birthday DJ Alex, DJ Shevtsov
23.00: XIII
DJ Dukhov, Feelgood
23.00: Sixteen Tons
Oct 23
ROCK
Davlat, Lents
22.00: Kitaisky Lyotchik
Bad Balance
20.00: Tabula Rasa
Latinissimo Party
20.00: B-2
Dabats
21.00: Ikra
Nebesnye Slyozy, Nord Runa, Caramba
19.00: Tochka
JAZZ
Dr. Nick
21.00: Roadhouse
CLUBBIN'
DJs K, IE.
21.00: Kult
DJ Partyphone. House.
21.00: Propaganda
DJs Taran, Koveks. House
22.00: Zona
Dj Scientific
22.00: EX-Crisis Zhanra
Oct 24
ROCK
Procherk, Days Off, Beregis' poezda
21.00: Zhest'
Arrival
19.00: Ikra
Vtoroe Dykhanie, 32 dekabrya
19.00: Tochka
Bestr Keton
21.00: B-2
Sever, Gran', Jenga, Day of my Die
19.00: Tabula Rasa
Smyslovye Gallutsinatsii
21.00: Hard Rock Cafe
JAZZ
Miles Griffit (USA)
20.00: Le Club
Svet Boogie Band
21.00: Roadhouse
CLUBBIN'
Syntek: Jeff Milligan (Canada), DJs B-Voice, Chayanov, VJ Addams
22.00: Propaganda
DJ Komotsky
21.00: Kult
Dj Cross
22.00: EX-Crisis Zhanra
Spin Provider, DJs Yana Dark, Negative
20.00: Ikra
DJ Leonid
21.00: Duma
Oct 25
ROCK
Antonik
23.00: Kitaisky Lyotchik
Drugly Cats, Skalpel
20.00: Ikra
Temavaya, Dada Dub, Kanikuly Bonifatsiya
21.00: Zhest'
Nebo Zdes'
21.00: B-2
Vozvraschenie
22.00: Art Garbage
D-Jam, Cheboza
20.00: Tabula Rasa
JAZZ
Miles Griffit (USA)
20.00: Le Club
Jam
20.00: First Music Club
Arsen Shomakhov, Wolf Mail (USA)
21.00: Roadhouse
CLUBBIN'
DJs Zig Zag, Levskee (Epik Sounds), Anton Zap, DJ S.Peres
20.00: Propaganda
DJ Reshetilov
22.00: Kult
Home Listening DJs. Funk, rare grooves, nu-jazz
23.00: EX-Crisis Zhanra
DJ Sasha Osadchiy
21.00: Duma
Oct 26
ROCK
Nulevoi Meridian
21.00: B-2
Marimba Plus
23.00: Kitaisky Lyotchik
Nezhno, Jayran
21.00: First Music Club
Jain Air
19.00: Tochka
Fruktovy Kefir
23.00: Sixteen Tons
Barmen-show
22.00: Art Garbage
Blast
21.00: Hard Rock Cafe
JAZZ
Arsen Shomakhov, Wolf mail (USA)
21.00: Roadhouse
CLUBBIN'
Heidi (UK), DJs Sanches, Gleb9, vj Addams
21.00: Propaganda
Pain Brakers, Alcostylers, DJs SR, IE, QB. Disco, fuk
21.00: Kult
Yan Pukhov Party
23.00: EX-Crisis Zhanra
A.Aigi "4'33"
21.00: Duma
Oct 27
ROCK
Gorod 312
23.00: B-2
Moi rakety Vverkh
23.00: Kitaisky Lyotchik
The Burglars
21.00: Zhest'
Dolphin
23.00: Sixteen Tons
Spitfire
21.00: Ikra
The Frozen Autumn (Italy), Bleeding Nature, Altera Forma
19.00: Tochka
Jazz Bass, Pernaty Zmei, Dmitry Dibrov
20.00: Apelsin
Foojitsu
20.00: Aktovy Zal - "AVANT" project
JAZZ
Tseitnot
22.00: First Music Club
Dr. Agranovsky & Chyorny Khleb
21.00: Roadhouse
Levan Lomidze
22.00: Art Garbage
CLUBBIN'
DJs Toney Key, Housekeeper. House
21.00: Propaganda
DJs Komotsky, Ivan, Goodstuff,Nada S
21.00: Kult
Big Halloween Night: GJs Khose Nunjes (USA), Romeo, Asya, Shevtsov
23.00: Fabrique
Dj Sandra Ouseau
23.00: Zhest'
Electrochik: Fuzzoin, DJs Anrilov, Summerset, Yolka
01.00: Ikra
Dj Tikhonov, Fly. House
00.30: B-2
DJs Dukhov, Commandante Sorinella, Ostapuzzz, Maroonof
22.00: Sixteen Tons
DJs Pasha Portnov, Orlov, Dimas, Tania Antonova
00.00: Tochka
Halloween: Da Vinci Code: Junior Jack & Kid Creme
23.00: XIII
New Wave Fridays by Brainstorm Management (USA)
23.00: EX-Crisis Zhanra
DJs Kravits, Osadchiy
20.00: Duma
Oct 28
ROCK
Nike Borzov
23.00: B-2
Paperny TAM
23.00: Kitaisky Lyotchik
Halloween
23.00: Sixteen Tons
Blast, The Tipi, Lost Weekend
23.00: EX-Crisis Zhanra
Vezhlivy Otkaz
21.00: Apelsin
2H Company
23.00: Zhest'
Dmitry Chetvergov
20.00: First Music Club
Satyricon (Norway)
19.00: Tochka
JAZZ
Frederick Belinsky (USA)
20.00: Le Club
Petrovich & the HotRod Band
21.00: Roadhouse
Abelardo Alfonso Lopes Kachao & Che Gevara Band
22.00: Duma
CLUBBIN'
Joakim (Paris), DJs Kossov, Da Vinci
21.00: Propaganda
DJ Gatek
22.00: Kult
DJs Ambidextrous, Futurist, Deutschmark, Rob Dirton, Ivan Cola
00.30: Zhest'
Rikhter FM live: DJ Ilia Rikhter
00.00: Ikra
DJs Fly, Max Liubimov. Disco
22.00: B-2
Halloween: Da Vinci Code: DJs Miller, Antonio, Technik, Yastreb
23.00: XIII
DJs Porno SS, Feelgood, Maroonof
22.00: Sixteen Tons
DJs Pasha Portnov, Orlov, Dimas, Tania Antonova
00.00: Tochka
DJ Karina
20.00: Duma
Oct 29
ROCK
Tintal
19.00: B-2
Naekhovici
23.00: Kitaisky Lyotchik
Butch
20.00: Ikra
Rapoon (UK), Cisfinitum
22.00: Ikra
Maio
22.00: Tabula Rasa
Bobry
20.00: Duma
JAZZ
Gerasimov & Sarabianov project
22.00: EX-Crisis Zhanra
Open Blues Jam
18.00: Roadhouse
Rayan Kaisor (USA) & trio Podmykina
20.00: Le Club
CLUBBIN'
DJ ZigZag ( hip-hop, funk)
20.00: Kult
"Chinatown": DJs Miami, Tony Key. House.
23.00: Propaganda
Dj Fly
22.00: B-2
DJs Kovalev, Osadchij
20.00: Ikra
Oct 30
ROCK
Latinissimo Party
20.00: B-2
Anatoliy Gerasimov
22.00: Kitaisky Lyotchik
B.Jerm, Altair, Minerva, Vecher, Lyudi Indigo
19.00: Tochka
JAZZ
Rayan Kaisor (USA) & trio Podmykina
20.00: Le Club
Dr. Nick
21.00: Roadhouse
CLUBBIN'
DJs K, IE
21.00: Kult
DJ Partyphone, Pavel Plastikk
21.00: Propaganda
Dj Scientific
22.00: EX-Crisis Zhanra
Oct 31
ROCK
Halloween: Cruachan (UK)
21.00: Ikra
Mediumwave, Zatmenie Dushi, Stokholm, Revansh
21.00: Tochka
Bad balance, Yolka, Mangol, Igra Slov, Inna Steel, Kot& LightBeat, Mr. Brus, Tsino, Viola, Yula
20.00: B-2
Bangladesh-orkestr
21.00: Kitaisky Lyotchik
JAZZ
Jazz Piano
21.00: B-2
Nikolas Payton (USA)
20.00: Le Club
M. Mishouris & E. Nemov
21.00: Roadhouse
CLUBBIN'
DJ Komotsky
21.00: Kult
Dj Cross
22.00: EX-Crisis Zhanra
Syntek Lub: B-Voice, kHZ, Fish, Chayanov, VJ Addams
22.00: Propaganda
DJ Sasha Vibe
19.00: Art Garbage
DJ Leonid
21.00: Duma
Nov 1
ROCK
GDR
22.00: Sixteen Tons
Gothic-Halloween: Satarial, Plague Project
20.00: B-2
Jam
21.00: First Music Club
Ne-Mo
21.30: Art Garbage
JAZZ
Rockin' Dad
21.00: Roadhouse
Nikolas Payton (USA)
20.00: Le Club
CLUBBIN'
DJ Reshetilov. Indie-pop
22.00: Kult
DJs Vel, Zig Zag, Levskee (Epik Sounds), Anton Zap, DJ Studitsky
20.00: Propaganda
Rock-n-roll radio: Good Mov, Dj Spirin
22.00: Ikra
Home Listening DJs. Funk, rare grooves, nu-jazz
23.00: EX-Crisis Zhanra
DJ Osadchiy
21.00: Duma
Nov 2
ROCK
BIO, Arrival
21.00: B-2
JAZZ
Vanya Zhuk & Friends
21.00: Roadhouse
Sergey Pron'
20.30: Le Club
CLUBBIN'
Ino (Spain), DJs Sanches, Gleb9, VJ Addams
23.00: Propaganda
Yan Pukhov Party
23.00: EX-Crisis Zhanra
DJs Nikolaev, Komotsky
21.00: Kult

SHARE:  Del.icio.us  Digg  My Web  Facebook  Reddit
 
 
FROM THE VAULT

13 Toxic Talents: Hollywood’s Worst Polluters :

2002 in Review: Monsters Go Mainstream! :

The Bored Whore Of Kyoto : European Johns line up to tap Russia's carbon reduction potential

The Year in Celebutards: 2007 :
 

 
 
 
 

    MAIN    |    RUSSIA    |    WAR NERD     |    [SIC!]    |    BAR-DAK    |    THE VAULT    |    ABOUT US    |    RSS

© "the eXile". Tel.: +7 (495) 623-3565, fax: +7 (495) 623-5442
E-mail: office@exile.ru